Join us on June 21!

Join us at a reception to support

Rep. Dave Pinto

Tuesday, June 21, 6:00pm to 8:00pm

740 S Mississippi River Blvd, St Paul 55116 (Club Room)

the home of Mary Pat Lee & Jim Scheibel
Accessible via the new A Line and Metro Transit Routes 46, 74, 84, & 87
Location is wheelchair-accessible

with special guests

Jamie Becker-Finn, DFL candidate, House District 42B (northern Ramsey County)
Alan Kantrud, DFL candidate, House District 39B (northern Washington County)
Marla Vagts, DFL candidate, House District 58B (southern Dakota County)

music provided by Larry McDonough

RSVP on our Facebook event page
or at rsvp@davepinto.com

Or just show up!

Suggested contribution $500 • $250 • $100 • $50
more if you can, less if you can’t

Hosted by

Minority Leader Paul Thissen • Deputy Minority Leader Erin Murphy • Sen. Dick Cohen • Rep. Alice Hausman • Sen. Foung Hawj • Rep. Tim Mahoney • Rep. Carlos Mariani • Sen. John Marty • Rep. Rena Moran • Sen. Sandy Pappas • St. Paul Mayor Chris Coleman • Ramsey County Sheriff Matt Bostrom • Ramsey County Attorney John Choi

Unity

Co-Hosts

Marcia Avner & Wy Spano • Ellen Biales • Lyn Burton • Joel Carlson • former Councilmember Melvin Carter III • Commissioner Toni Carter • Dominic Ciresi • Joel Clemmer • Metropolitan Councilmember Jon Commers & Beth Commers • Kellie Charles Connor & David Connor • Elaine Eyre • Carla Ferrucci • Kris Fredson • Matt Freeman & Nicole Wittig-Geske • Richard Gardell • Dennis Gerhardstein & Sarah Dirksen • Jon Grebner • Eric Hyland • Ken Iosso • Marlene & Tom Kayser • Robert Kasper, St. Paul Regional Labor Federation • John Knapp • former Mayor George Latimer • Falcon Heights Mayor Peter Lindstrom & Nicole Lindstrom • John Mannillo • School Board Member Steve Marchese • Commissioner Jim McDonough • Commissioner Mary Jo McGuire • JoAnn & Joe Nathan • Nancy & Russ Nelson • Noel Nix • Councilmember Rebecca Noecker • former Rep. Howard Orenstein & Barb Frey • Commissioner Rafael Ortega • Todd Otis • former Rep. Michael Paymar & Laura Goodman • Councilmember Jane Prince • Commissioner Victoria Reinhardt • Jeanne Roffee • Megan Ryan • School Board Chair Jon Schumacher • Erica Schumacher • Linda Slattengren • Andrea Sachs & Drew Forsberg • Dee Stoesz • Philip Stoyke • former Councilmember Dave Thune • Councilmember Chris Tolbert • Bob Tracy & Bill Peters • Wendy Underwood & Darren Tobolt • School Board Member Mary Vanderwert • Rick Varco • former Rep. Kathleen Vellenga • School Board Member Chue Vue • Terry Wade • David Wakely • Sarah Walker • Rolf Westgard • Joan Wittman